Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
ZERO
Uecker, Günter
1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf schwerem Velin. 14 x 18 cm (21,8 x 18 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt sehr gut und ausgesprochen schön. Prachtvoller, ausdrucksstarker Druck mit den präzisen Nagelprägungen und breitem Rand.
Van der Koelen L 7815, Tiessen V 228. - Eines von 25 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren der Vorzusgausgabe, die im Impressum nummeriert wurden. - Druck ber Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
Lithograph with embossings on heavy wove paper. Signed and dated. With vertical and smoothed centrefold immanent to the work. - All in all very good and extremely fine. Splendid, expressive impression with the prominent nailembossings and wide margins. - One of 25 roman numbered copies from the special edition, that were numbered in the collophone. - Printed by Erker Press, St. Gallen.
Uecker, Günter
- 23.95%
Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping