A BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX AND TWO ICONS Russian, 19th
A BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX AND TWO ICONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The icons showing St. Mitrophan of Voronesh and St. Mark the Evangelist. 17.6 x 27 cm high.
SEGENSKREUZ UND ZWEI IKONEN Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und blau emailliert / Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. H. 17,6-27 cm. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit dem heiligen Mitrophan von Woronesch, einer Ikone mit dem Evangelisten Markus und einem Segenskreuz. Ein Rahmen min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping