A MONUMENTAL MENOLOGICAL ICON OF THE MONTH OF JUNE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL MENOLOGICAL ICON OF THE MONTH OF JUNE Russian, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Painted with the saints and feasts of the month of June in five registers. Minimally restored. 69 x 53 cm.
MONUMENTALE MONATSIKONE: JUNI Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten- und zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 69 x 53 cm. Anordnung der Heiligen und Hochfeste des Monats Juni über fünf horizontale Register. Min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping