A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border stripped to gesso. Minimally restored. 35 x 30.3 cm.
MONATSIKONE: OKTOBER Russland, um 1870 Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35 x 30,3 cm. Vergoldung des Randes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping