IN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
IN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Gewandfalten in Golddispersion. 30,8 x 26,5 cm. Rand min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping