A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver. Restorations. 40 x 32.5 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert. 40 x 32,5 cm. Stark rest.
- 28%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping