A SILVER PLAQUE SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A SILVER PLAQUE SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Kostroma, Petr Serebrennikov, 1791 Chased, repoussé, the halo gilded. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'PS' in Cyrillic. 17.7 x 10.6 cm.
SILBERBESCHLAG MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Kostroma, Petr Serebrennikow, 1791 Silber, getrieben, Nimbus vergoldet. 17,7 x 10,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke 'PS' in Kyrillisch.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in DĂ¼sseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping