A Silver Plaque Showing The Mother Of God Russian, - Apr 15, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER PLAQUE SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian,

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-44285805=1
A SILVER PLAQUE SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Kostroma, Petr Serebrennikov, 1791 Chased, repoussé, the halo gilded. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'PS' in Cyrillic. 17.7 x 10.6 cm.
SILBERBESCHLAG MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Kostroma, Petr Serebrennikow, 1791 Silber, getrieben, Nimbus vergoldet. 17,7 x 10,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke 'PS' in Kyrillisch.
  • 28%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in DĂ¼sseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers