A Fine Silver-gilt And Enamel Diptych Showing St. Anna - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A FINE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL DIPTYCH SHOWING ST. ANNA

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-56725874=1
item-56725874=2
item-56725874=3
item-56725874=4
A FINE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL DIPTYCH SHOWING ST. ANNA OF KASIN AND THE MOTHER OF GOD 'POCHAEVSKAYA' Russland, Moskau, Dmitrij Andreewitsch Gorbunow, 1908-1917, datiert 1914 Russian, Moscow, Dmitriy Andreevitch Gorbunov, 1908-1917, dated 1914 Ölmalerei auf Perlmutt. 9 x 12,7 cm (geöffnet). Punziert mit Marke der Painted on mother-of-pearl. Set in a silver-gilt frame decorated with scrolling foliage in shaded champlevé enamel on a white ground. Engraved with a Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1914'. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DG' in Cyrillic. Painting minimally restored. 9 x 12.7 cm (extended).
FEINES DIPTYCHON MIT DER HEILIGEN ANNA VON KASIN UND DER GOTTESMUTTER 'POTSCHAEWSKAJA' Russland, Moskau, Dmitrij Andreewitsch Gorbunow, 1908-1917, datiert 1914 Ölmalerei auf Perlmutt. 9 x 12,7 cm (geöffnet). Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'ETsch' in Kyrillisch. Montierung aus vergoldetem Silber mit rahmender Blattbordüre in polychrom schattiertem Champlevé-Email auf weißem Fond. Auf der Außenseite graviertes Kreuz sowie kyrillische Widmungsinschrift, datiert '1914'. Min. Einstimmungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price €1,800
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers