2 Early Brass Compound Microscopes
View More Items in Microscopes & Lab EquipmentRelated Microscopes & Lab Equipment
More Items in Microscopes & Lab Equipment
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
1) Unmarked, probably Dutch, polished and patinated, folding tripod base, concave mirror, substage pinhole diaphragm, draw tube, fine adjustment to the stage, height 13 1/3 in., fitted case, c. 1810. (3–4/–) – And: 2) England, unsigned, original lacquer, concave mirror, Bonanni sprung stage, rack-and-pinion focusing, height 11 ¾ in.; with 4 numbered objectives, 2 Lieberkuhn mirrors and life box in fitted mahogany case, c. 1845. (2–3/–)
2 frühe Messingmikroskope
1) Unbezeichnet, eventuell niederländisch, poliert und patiniert, zusammenlegbarer Dreibein-Fuß, Konkavspiegel, Lochblendenscheibe, Schiebetubus, Feineinstellung auf den Tisch wirkend, Höhe 34 cm, Kasten, um 1810. (3–4/–) – Und: 2) England, unbezeichnet, original zaponiert, Konkavspiegel, Bonanni-Tisch, Einstellung mit Trieb, Höhe 30 cm; mit 4 numerierten Objektiven, 2 Lieberkühnspiegeln und Lebendzelle in dazugehörendem Mahagoni-Kasten, um 1845. (2–3/–)
Start Price: € 280
2 frühe Messingmikroskope
Start Price: € 280
()
- 22.3%
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping