2 Brass Compound Microscopes, c. 1880
View More Items in Microscopes & Lab EquipmentRelated Microscopes & Lab Equipment
More Items in Microscopes & Lab Equipment
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
1) Signed on the tube "Seibert", patinated, leaded horseshoe foot, double-mirror, substage pinhole diaphragm, draw tube, fine adjustment, height 11 2/5 in. – And: 2) Unsigned, green-lacquered iron foot and stage, height 10 1/5 in., with case.
2 Messingmikroskope, um 1880
1) Tubus signiert "Seibert", patiniert, mit Blei beschwerter Hufeisenfuß, Doppelspiegel, Lochblendenscheibe, Schiebetubus, Feineinstellung, Höhe 29 cm. – Und: 2) Unbezeichnet, Tisch und Fuß grün lackiert, Höhe 26 cm, mit Kasten.
Start Price: € 140
2 Messingmikroskope, um 1880
Start Price: € 140
(3+/–)
- 22.3%
Estimate €300 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping