2 Brass Compound Microscopes, C. 1880 - Sep 26, 2015 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

2 Brass Compound Microscopes, c. 1880

Related Microscopes & Lab Equipment

More Items in Microscopes & Lab Equipment

View More

Recommended Scientific & Medical Objects

View More
item-40215743=1
1) Signed on the tube "Seibert", patinated, leaded horseshoe foot, double-mirror, substage pinhole diaphragm, draw tube, fine adjustment, height 11 2/5 in. – And: 2) Unsigned, green-lacquered iron foot and stage, height 10 1/5 in., with case.

2 Messingmikroskope, um 1880
1) Tubus signiert "Seibert", patiniert, mit Blei beschwerter Hufeisenfuß, Doppelspiegel, Lochblendenscheibe, Schiebetubus, Feineinstellung, Höhe 29 cm. – Und: 2) Unbezeichnet, Tisch und Fuß grün lackiert, Höhe 26 cm, mit Kasten.

Start Price: € 140
(3+/–)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €140
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,579 Followers