Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Alechinsky, Pierre
Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies.
Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Japan. 65 x 50 cm (94 x 62 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An den oberen Ecken unter Passepartout montiert. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Eins von 60 Exemplaren. - Hrsg.: Robert Dutrou, Paris.
- 23%
Estimate €700 - €875
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping