Sold2015Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.Alechinsky, Pierre Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies. Sur les onze coups deSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet (French, b. 1936) Coup de Soleil sur lesGerard Passet(French, b. 1936)Coup de Soleil sur les Bles Coupes oil on canvassigned Gerard Passet (lower right); signed and titled (verso)18 ¾ x 25 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017after JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLOREDafter JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, plate 33 "De la Volte sur la Passe au Dehors des Armes," and plate 6 "Position pour la garde de tierce et le coup de quarte sur les ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015REGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCEREGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCE PIERRE DOLGORUKOV, 1843 DOLGORUKOV, Prince Pyotr [Pierre] Vladimirovich (Russian 1817-1868) NOTICE SUR LES PRINCIPALES FAMILLES DE LA RUSSIE [REGISTESee Sold Price
Sold202323 vols. Fine Bindings.23 volumes. A collection of books including the works of Saint Augustine.++Sermons De S. Augustin Sur Les Pseaumes. Published by Pierre Le Petit, Paris, 1683. Full leather cover. Gold gilt detailing oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Commentaire litteral..Ancien et Nouveau TestamentCalmet, Antoine Augustin. Commentaire litteral sur tous les livres de l'Ancien et Nouveau Testament. Pierre Emery, Paris, 1704-16. 23 volumes. With folding maps. All volumes are first editions. 4to. BSee Sold Price
Sold202210K Amethysts Gold RingTitre : 10K Amethysts Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 10K sertie de trois Amethystes, la pierre central est d'une coupe Ovale, les deux sur les cote sont de coupe princesse or (Tester) sans mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk MapGuillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk "L'Amerique Septentrionale Dressee sur les Observations...", Amsterdam, Pierre Schenk, 1708, hand-colored engraved map, 17 1/2 in. x 23 in., matted and framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Canada & Greenland, MortierNorthern Canada, Greenland & Iceland. Pierre Mortier, Carte Particuliere de l'Amerique Septentrionale, ou sont Compris le Destroit de Davids, le Destroit de Hudson, &c. Dresse sur les Relations les PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1st Edition of Les Mille & Un Jour. ContesEntitled Les Mille & Un Jour. Contes Persians, (A Thousand and One Days of Persian Tales), translated into French by Francois Petis de la Croix, printed in Amsterdam by Chez Pierre De Coup, five 32moSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Basle. France Switzerland"Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Champagne, Lorraine, Franche Comte: Partie de la Bourgogne et de l'Alsace" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Antique Map of Central France"Feuille Qui donne les Routes et Chemins, tant Royaux que Particuliers, compris entre les deux grandes Routes de Paris" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of Brittany, France. Bretagne"L'Indicateur Fidele qui donne toutes les routes et Chemins de la Bretagne" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Bordeaux. France"Ille Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Paris a Bordeaux et Toulouse &Ca" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 1931; and c.110 others,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, coloured plates by Arthur Gruell, bookplate to title verso, loose as issued, original box (broken and rubbed), Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 193See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10
5 days LeftJasper521810 TRAVEL TO GERMANY & SWEDEN 3 VOLS by CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE ANTIQUE in FRENCH$220
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300