Jacovitti Benito - Dec 07, 2014 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Jacovitti Benito

item-31016384=1
Jacovitti Benito
Jacovitti Benito
L'Ammazzanatura!, 1974

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Jacovitti per una campagna di sensibilizzazione contro la caccia. Una delle poche opere conosciute in cui Jacovitti si firma per esteso. Firmata.

Ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Jacovitti destined to a campaign of sensibilation against the hunt.
china e acquerello su cartoncino, 46 x 64,5 cm
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Jacovitti Benito

Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Starting Price €2,500

Item located in Rome, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers