Jacovitti Benito
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Il Capitan Baccalà, 1974
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Jacovitti per la serie di personaggi "I magnifici cento" pubblicata nel volume "Jacovitti", edito dalla Piero Dami Edizioni nel 1974. Firmata con lisca di pesce e datata.
Ink and ecoline on paper. Original illustration created by Jacovitti for "The Magnificent percent," published in the book "Jacovitti" published by Piero Dami Publishing in 1974. Signed with fishbone and dated.
china e ecoline su carta, 22,5 x 32 cm
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Jacovitti Benito
Estimate €2,500 - €3,200
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping