Jacovitti Benito - Dec 07, 2014 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Jacovitti Benito

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-31016382=1
Jacovitti Benito
Jacovitti Benito
Il Capitan Baccalà, 1974

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Jacovitti per la serie di personaggi "I magnifici cento" pubblicata nel volume "Jacovitti", edito dalla Piero Dami Edizioni nel 1974. Firmata con lisca di pesce e datata.

Ink and ecoline on paper. Original illustration created by Jacovitti for "The Magnificent percent," published in the book "Jacovitti" published by Piero Dami Publishing in 1974. Signed with fishbone and dated.
china e ecoline su carta, 22,5 x 32 cm
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Jacovitti Benito

Estimate €2,500 - €3,200
Starting Price €2,500

Item located in Rome, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers