Jacovitti Benito - "caritatevole Ma Violento", 1967 - May 19, 2018 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Jacovitti Benito - "Caritatevole ma violento", 1967

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61323851=1

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 32,5 x 23 cm

Striscia originale realizzata da Jacovitti per un episodio di "Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio" edita sul Giorno durante la metà degli anni ’60. Acquerellata al retro. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original strip done by Jacovitti for an episode of "Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio" published on Il Giorno during the mid 60s. Watercoloured at the back. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €750 - €900
Starting Price €750

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers