Jacovitti Benito - "Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio"
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio, 1967
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 60,5 x 10 cm
Striscia originale realizzata da Jacovitti per un episodio di "Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio", edita sul Giorno nel 1967. Unico esemplare di questa serie da noi conosciuto eseguito da Jacovitti su due pannelli. Acquerellati al retro. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original strip drawn by Jacovitti for an episode of “Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio” published on Giorno, in 1967. On two panels that are watercoloured at the back. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Estimate €750 - €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping