Jacovitti Benito - "giorgio Giorgio Detto Giorgio" - Apr 30, 2016 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Jacovitti Benito - "Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio"

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-44411761=1
Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio, 1967

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 60,5 x 10 cm

Striscia originale realizzata da Jacovitti per un episodio di "Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio", edita sul Giorno nel 1967. Unico esemplare di questa serie da noi conosciuto eseguito da Jacovitti su due pannelli. Acquerellati al retro. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original strip drawn by Jacovitti for an episode of “Giorgio Giorgio detto Giorgio” published on Giorno, in 1967. On two panels that are watercoloured at the back. Signed and dated.
  • 18% up to €50,000.00
  • 16% above €50,000.00

Estimate €750 - €1,000
Starting Price €750
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers