PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SILVER AND PLEIN ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Igor Tcheryatov, 1896-1908 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid chased and embossed with foliage and decorated with a plein enameld picture showing dancing peasants. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IT' in Cyrillic. Minimal scratches, enamel minimally chipped. 10.9 cm long, 193 gr.
PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, Moskau, Igor Tscherjatow, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 10,9 cm, 193 g. Im Inneren punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'ITsch' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel kräftig reliefiertes Blumenmotiv, darüber polychrom emailliertes Bildfeld: musizierender Bauer und tanzende Bäuerin. Min. Kratzer, Email minimalst best.
- 28%
PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI
Estimate €800 - €880
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping