IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS & RUSSIAN ART 2014-11-08 Auction - 1105 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de

BEDEUTENDE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VOM KLOSTERBEDEUTENDE UHR MIT ZWEI KOSAKENMONUMENTALE BODENLAMPE MIT GEWÜRZSTRAUCHGEWÄCHS
Düsseldorf, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS & RUSSIAN ART

Russian Works of Art, Russian Paintings, Russian Silver, Russian Coins, Medals & Orders, Russian & Greek Icons
Lot Number: Lowest
FEINE VASE MIT VERGOLDETER BRONZEMONTIERUNG: A FINE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I (1825-1855), circa 1840 The square bowls painted with reserves of flowers on a white
0001: FEINE VASE MIT VERGOLDETER BRONZEMONTIERUNGEst. €200-€220
BEDEUTENDE TAZZA: AN IMPORTANT PORCELAIN TAZZA Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I (1825-1855) The interior relieved with flowers and rocailles and painted with sprays of
0002: BEDEUTENDE TAZZAEst. €3,000-€3,300Lot Passed
SCHALE MIT VOGELDEKOR: A PORCELAIN BOWL Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I (1825-1855), circa 1830 The cavetto painted with a bird surrounded by a gilt leave border. The scalloped
0003: SCHALE MIT VOGELDEKOREst. €800-€880Lot Passed
TELLER MIT VOGELDEKOR: A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I (1825-1855), circa 1830 The cavetto painted with an exotic bird. The scalloped border decorated with
0004: TELLER MIT VOGELDEKOREst. €800-€880
SCHNEEBALL-VASE: A 'SCHNEEBALL' VASE Probably Russian, mid 19th century Applied with a bird and flowering branches of snowball-shaped flowers forming handles on either side. Under base impressed model number '465'
0005: SCHNEEBALL-VASEEst. €450-€495Lot Passed
*KAFFEEKANNE: A PORCELAIN COFFEE JUG Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Alexander I (1801-1825) (1801-1825) Painted with two gilt medallions with initials. The rim minimally
0006: *KAFFEEKANNEEst. €2,500-€2,750Lot Passed
*TELLER MIT ARCHITEKTURANSICHT: A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, circa 1820 The cavetto showing an architectural view, the border decorated with stylized gilt flowers. Apparantly unmarked. Gilding minimally worn. Diam. 21.5 cm.TELLER MIT
0010: *TELLER MIT ARCHITEKTURANSICHTEst. €1,000-€1,100Lot Passed
TELLER MIT MONOGRAMM: A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, Popov Porcelain Manufactory, circa 1840 The centre gilded with a monogram within two laurel wreaths. The rim with lozenge-shaped panels enclosing marguerites against a gilt
0011: TELLER MIT MONOGRAMMEst. €300-€330Lot Passed
TELLER 'DER KRANICH': A PORCELAIN PLATE 'THE CRANE' Probably Russian, circa 1820 The cavetto painted with a crane. The acid-etched border with a continuous band of pines and volutes. On the reverse inscribed 'The Grue'.
0012: TELLER 'DER KRANICH'Est. €250-€275Lot Passed
DOPPELHENKEL-VASE: A PORCELAIN VASE Probably Russian, Batenin Porcelain Manufactory, circa 1840 The amphora-shaped body painted with central panel showing a couple with dog and servant an green ground. On the reverse
0013: DOPPELHENKEL-VASEEst. €800-€880
MILITÄR-TELLER: A PORCELAIN MILITARY PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas II (1896-1917), 1910 Circular, the centre painted with an officer on horseback and soldiers.
0014: MILITÄR-TELLEREst. €5,000-€5,500Lot Passed
MILITÄR-TELLER: A PORCELAIN MILITARY PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas II (1896-1917), 1910 Porzellan, polychrom staffiert. D. 23,8 cm. Auf der Bodenunteseite
0015: MILITÄR-TELLEREst. €5,000-€5,500Lot Passed
TELLER MIT ELEGANTEM REITER: JACQUES-FRANCOIS SWEBACH 1769-1823 (attr.) TELLER MIT ELEGANTEM REITER A PORCELAIN PLATE Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Periode Alexander I. Russian, St. Petersburg,
0016: TELLER MIT ELEGANTEM REITEREst. €1,800-€1,980Lot Passed
TELLER MIT REITEROFFIZIER: JACQUES-FRANCOIS SWEBACH 1769-1823 (attr.) TELLER MIT REITEROFFIZIER A PORCELAIN MILITARY PLATE Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Periode Alexander I. Russian, St.
0017: TELLER MIT REITEROFFIZIEREst. €1,800-€1,980Lot Passed
PAAR TELLER AUS DEM GURIEW-SERVICE: A PAIR OF PORCELAIN PLATES FROM THE GURIEV SERVICE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Alexander II (1855-1881) The rims decorated with gold anthemion on cinnabar
0018: PAAR TELLER AUS DEM GURIEW-SERVICEEst. €1,500-€1,650
GROSSES VASEN-PAAR: A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES Russian, Popov Manufactory, circa 1830 Of baluster form with scrolling handles, decorated in ciselé gilt. The bodies painted with bust-length portraits of two elegant
0019: GROSSES VASEN-PAAREst. €5,500-€6,050Lot Passed
TASSE MIT GOLDFASAN UND UNTERTASSE: A PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER Russian, M.S. Kuznetsov, circa 1900 The body and the border imprinted with birds within gilt cartouches. Marked under base with blue factory stamp. 7 cm high, Diam. 14.2
0021: TASSE MIT GOLDFASAN UND UNTERTASSEEst. €280-€308Lot Passed
TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREI: A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I (1825-1855) The border painted with four groups of flowers with fruits on yellow ground. The edge with
0022: TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREIEst. €800-€880Lot Passed
DECKELDOSE: A PORCELAIN BOX AND COVER Russian, late 19th century In the form of a bunch of grapes. Gilding worn, rim minimally chipped. Marked under base with blue manufactory stamp. 15.5 cm long.DECKELDOSE
0023: DECKELDOSEEst. €200-€220Lot Passed
VASE: A MILK GLASS VASE Russian, Dyat'kovo Crystal Works, circa 1880 The body imprinted with a branch decorated with glass pearls. On the reverse Cyrillic manufactory stamp showing a samovar. The lid
0024: VASEEst. €800-€880Lot Passed