ZIGARETTENETUI MIT EISBÄREN
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH POLAR BEARS Russian, Moscow, Ivan Kirilovitch Krutikov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged cover embossed and chased with an image of two polar bears in a landscape in relief, set with one diamond in the center of a star and with an oval red cabochon. The bottom set with gold and silver souvenirs. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IK' in Cyrillic. 10.3 cm long, 190 gr.
ZIGARETTENETUI MIT EISBÄREN Russland, Moskau, Iwan Kirilowitsch Krutikow, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet, Goldapplikationen, Diamanten. L. 10,3 cm, 190 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IK' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel in kräftigem Relief ausgeführter Dekor: zwei Eisbären und diamantbesetzte untergehende Sonne. Darüber sowie rückseitig Gold- und Silberapplikationen.
- 28%
ZIGARETTENETUI MIT EISBÄREN
Estimate €1,800 - €1,980
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping