OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)
Signe-personnage
1991
signé et daté 91
encre de Chine sur papier
signed and dated 91
India ink on paper
180.1 x 49 cm.
70 7/8 x 19 5/16 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée auprès du Comité Olivier Debré, Paris ; un certificat du Comité Olivier Debré sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Vente : Tajan, Paris, Art Contemporain, 24 avril 2012, lot 127
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Signe-personnage
1991
signé et daté 91
encre de Chine sur papier
signed and dated 91
India ink on paper
180.1 x 49 cm.
70 7/8 x 19 5/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999) Signe-personnage 1991
Estimate €7,000 - €9,000
Starting Price
€6,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Post-War & Contemporary Art
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR