Olivier Debre (1920-1999) Grise De Loire 1983 Auction

item-178177479=1
OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999) Grise de Loire 1983
OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)
Grise de Loire
1983

signé, titré et daté 83 au revers
huile sur toile

signed, titled and dated 83 on the reverse
oil on canvas

100 x 100 cm.
39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée auprès des Archives Olivier Debré, Tours ; un certificat des Archives Olivier Debré sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Provenance
Collection particulière, France
Vente : Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 27 juin 2011, lot 45
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €20,000 - €30,000
Starting Price

€16,000

Starting Price €16,000

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,584 Followers

Post-War & Contemporary Art

Jun 06, 2024 10:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction