OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)
Grise de Loire
1983
signé, titré et daté 83 au revers
huile sur toile
signed, titled and dated 83 on the reverse
oil on canvas
100 x 100 cm.
39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée auprès des Archives Olivier Debré, Tours ; un certificat des Archives Olivier Debré sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
Vente : Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 27 juin 2011, lot 45
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Grise de Loire
1983
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
100 x 100 cm.
39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999) Grise de Loire 1983
Estimate €20,000 - €30,000
Starting Price
€16,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Post-War & Contemporary Art
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR