FRANCOIS MORELLET (1926-2016)
Dix lignes au hasard
1975
signé, titré, daté 1975 et inscrit 10 exemplaires, exemplaire n°8 sur le châssis
acrylique sur toile
signed, titled, dated 1975 and inscribed 10 exemplaires, exemplaire n°8 on the stretcher
acrylic on canvas
60.5 x 60.5 cm.
23 13/16 x 23 13/16 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le n°75091 auprès des Archives Morellet, Cholet.
Provenance
Collection Jean & Jeannette Branchet, Nantes (acquis auprès de l'artiste en 1983)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Dix lignes au hasard
1975
acrylique sur toile
acrylic on canvas
60.5 x 60.5 cm.
23 13/16 x 23 13/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
FRANCOIS MORELLET (1926-2016) Dix lignes au hasard 1975
Estimate €20,000 - €30,000
Starting Price
€16,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Post-War & Contemporary Art
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR