PLATEAU EN MARQUETERIE DE MARBRES D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Baroque Home & Décor
FIN DU XVIIE SIÈCLE- DÉBUT DU XVIIIÈ SIÈCLE
Details
En marbre de Vérone, marbre blanc et marbre noir, à décor de réserves ; restaurations
133 x 72,5 cm (52 x 28 in.)
Provenance
Vente Christie's Londres, Collection de Michael Inchbald, 22 janvier 2014 (lot 35).
FURTHER DETAILS
AN ITALIAN VERONA, CARRARA, AND BLACK MARBLE TABLE TOP, LATE 17TH EARLY 18TH CENTURY
Details
133 x 72,5 cm (52 x 28 in.)
Provenance
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €2,400
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping