PAIRE DE FLAMBEAUX EN ARGENT D’ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Louis XV Home & Décor
PAR ANTOINE FILASSIER, PARIS, 1731-1732
Details
Sur base octogonale, les fûts balustres à pans, les bobèches assorties en métal argenté, poinçons sous les bords, les fonds et dans les binets : charge, lettre-date (P) et maître-orfèvre, sur les bords : décharge
H. 21,5 cm. (8 1/2 in.)
892 gr. (28 oz. 13 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A PAIR OF LOUS XV SILVER CANDLESTICKS, MARK OF ANTOINE FILASSIER, PARIS, 1731-1732
Each on octagonal base, with facetted baluster stem and spool sockets, together with associated silver-plated nozzles, marked under base, under rim and in sockets: town, date-letter (P) and maker, on rims: decharge
Details
H. 21,5 cm. (8 1/2 in.)
892 gr. (28 oz. 13 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
Starting Price €700
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping