Paire De Flambeaux En Argent D’époque Louis Xv - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

PAIRE DE FLAMBEAUX EN ARGENT D’ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Louis XV Home & Décor

View More
item-175778493=1
item-175778493=2
item-175778493=3

PAR ANTOINE FILASSIER, PARIS, 1731-1732

Details

Sur base octogonale, les fûts balustres à pans, les bobèches assorties en métal argenté, poinçons sous les bords, les fonds et dans les binets : charge, lettre-date (P) et maître-orfèvre, sur les bords : décharge
H. 21,5 cm. (8 1/2 in.)
892 gr. (28 oz. 13 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A PAIR OF LOUS XV SILVER CANDLESTICKS, MARK OF ANTOINE FILASSIER, PARIS, 1731-1732
Each on octagonal base, with facetted baluster stem and spool sockets, together with associated silver-plated nozzles, marked under base, under rim and in sockets: town, date-letter (P) and maker, on rims: decharge

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
Starting Price €700

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,774 Followers