Grande coupe ovale en demi-noix de coco-fesse sculptée, 19e siècle
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A décor de trophées, d'armoirie et chiffrée.
Lodoicea maldivica (Seychelles) (catégorie III/C).
Grote ovale bewerkte halve kokosnootkom, 19e eeuw.
Large oval carved half coconut-buttock bowl, 19th century.
H.11 cm L.33 cm P.16,5 cm
Footnotes:
Ce lot est soumis aux restrictions de la CITES. En cas d'exportation hors de l'Union Européenne, des formalités devront être réalisées et seront sous la responsabilité de l'acheteur. Veuillez contacter le département pour plus de détails.
This lot is subject to CITES regulations. It is the buyer's responsibility to investigate such regulations and to obtain any necessary import or export certificates for export outside the European Union. Please contact the department for further details.
H.11 cm L.33 cm P.16,5 cm
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping