Grande Coupe Ovale En Demi-noix De Coco-fesse Sculptée, 19e Siècle - Apr 23, 2024 | Bonhams In Chaussée De Charleroi

Grande coupe ovale en demi-noix de coco-fesse sculptée, 19e siècle

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-175568696=1

A décor de trophées, d'armoirie et chiffrée.
Lodoicea maldivica (Seychelles) (catégorie III/C).

Grote ovale bewerkte halve kokosnootkom, 19e eeuw.

Large oval carved half coconut-buttock bowl, 19th century.

H.11 cm L.33 cm P.16,5 cm
Footnotes:
Ce lot est soumis aux restrictions de la CITES. En cas d'exportation hors de l'Union Européenne, des formalités devront être réalisées et seront sous la responsabilité de l'acheteur. Veuillez contacter le département pour plus de détails.

This lot is subject to CITES regulations. It is the buyer's responsibility to investigate such regulations and to obtain any necessary import or export certificates for export outside the European Union. Please contact the department for further details.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €160

Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, be

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,132 Followers