Marino (Marino Guarguaglini) - "Ehi voi due, siamo al capolinea!", 1948
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 23,5 x 30 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Guarguaglini per il settimanale umoristico Gilda, edito nel 1948 dalla CDC. Lieve piega orizzontale al centro. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Guarguaglini for the humorous weekly magazine Gilda, published in 1948 by CDC. Slight horizontal crease in the center. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping