Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)
Due donne - Odalische, 1970
olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970_x000B__x000B_Two women- Odalisques, 1970_x000B_Oil on canvas, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Signed and dated lower left_x000B_Signed, titled and dated on the reverse _x000B_ BIBLIOGRAFIA: AA.VV. Bernardino Palazzi, ed. Maestri della tavolozza, Cagliari, 1975 ripr.col.p.66
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping