Marino (Marino Guarguaglini) - "Ospite inatteso", 1948
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 23,5 x 29 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Guarguaglini per il settimanale umoristico Gilda, edito nel 1948 dalla CDC. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Guarguaglini for the humorous weekly magazine Gilda, published in 1948 by CDC. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping