LIVE31
Buzzelli Guido - "Amazzone", anni 70
ITA
matita, tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Buzzelli raffigurante al fronte una amazzone e al retro uno studio di personaggi circensi. Tracce di umidità. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, tempera and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Buzzelli depicting an Amazon on the front and a study of circus characters on the back. Traces of humidity. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €400 - €700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 5:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2
Roma, Italy, IT