Accornero Vittorio - "Vecchie carte di famiglia", 1960
ITA
olio su masonite, 50 x 31 cm
Dipinto originale realizzato da Accornero nel 1960 facente parte di una serie di nature morte iperrealiste che lo resero tra i più celebri pionieri di questa neonata corrente artistica. Sono molte le sue personali in Italia e all‘estero, fra le quali si ricordano quelle alle Gallerie Gussoni (1959) e Bolzani (1963 e 1966) di Milano e Walcheturm (1962) di Zurigo. Eminenti critici lodano la sua opera, da Orio Vergani a Enrico Piceni, da Reto Roedel allo stesso De Chirico. Sulla Domenica del Corriere, il giornalista, scrittore e pittore Dino Buzzati scrive due pagine sulle mostre di Accornero del 1959 e del 1963. Lievi abrasioni ai margini e lieve ammaccatura all‘angolo inferiore destro. Firmato e datato al fronte e firmato, titolato e datato (Gennaio 1960 Milano) al retro.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
oil on masonite. Original painting created by Accornero in 1960, part of a series of hyper-realistic still lifes that made him among the most famous pioneers of this newborn artistic movement. There are many of his solo shows in Italy and abroad, among which are those at the Gussoni (1959) and Bolzani (1963 and 1966) Galleries in Milan and Walcheturm (1962) in Zurich. Eminent critics praise his work, from Orio Vergani to Enrico Piceni, from Reto Roedel to De Chirico himself. In the Domenica del Corriere, the journalist, writer and painter Dino Buzzati wrote two pages on the Accornero exhibitions of 1959 and 1963. Slight abrasions on the edges and a slight dent in the lower right corner. Signed and dated on the front and signed, titled and dated (January 1960 Milan) on the back.
ITA
olio su masonite, 50 x 31 cm
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping