Silber. Querzylindrischer Korpus, mittig scharniert. Umlaufend von schmalen Godronen umzogen. Die Kurzseiten sowie der Drücker besetzt mit gefassten Saphircabochons. Innen vergoldet. Gest. 900 sowie undeutliches Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 85 g. D. 2,8 cm. L. 8,8 cm.
A small German Art Deco silver cigarette case. Gilt inside. Standard mark 900, indistinct maker´s mark.
Deutsch. Um 1910.
Deutsch. Um 1910.
- 30.95%
Art Déco-Zigarettendose
Estimate €260 - €520
Current Price (1 bid)
€260
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART IV
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
More Items from Louis Vuitton
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
View MoreTOP