Silber. Gering profiliert ausgestellter, flacher Rundstand, übergehend in weit ausschwingende, glatte Schale mit schmalem Lippenrand. Innen vergoldet. Gest., Beschauzeichen, Meister Hermann Julius Wilm (tätig seit 1857), Jahresbuchstabe "E". Gew. ca. 390 g. H. 6,5 cm. D. 22 cm.
Vgl. Scheffler, Berlin, BZ 15, 22, Nr. 2008.
A German elegant silver bowl by Hermann Julius Wilm (active since 1857). Gilt inside. Assay and master's mark. Date letter "E".
Deutsch. Berlin. 1854/1860.
Deutsch. Berlin. 1854/1860.
- 30.95%
Elegante Anbietschale
Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price
€240
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Related Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
View MoreRelated Searches