Nikolaos Xenos (1908-1983) Vue De L'acropole, Athènes - Apr 24, 2024 | Bonhams In France

NIKOLAOS XENOS (1908-1983) Vue de l'Acropole, Athènes

item-175044708=1
NIKOLAOS XENOS (1908-1983)
Vue de l'Acropole, Athènes
signé et daté 'N. Xenos / 1941' en bas à droite
huile sur toile
70 x 100 cm. (27 9/16 x 39 3/8in.)

signed and dated 'N. Xenos / 1941' lower right
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Kulcsar gallery Vienna.
Private collection, Athens.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,400

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,155 Followers