NIKOLAOS XENOS (1908-1983) Vue de l'Acropole, Athènes
NIKOLAOS XENOS (1908-1983)
Vue de l'Acropole, Athènes
signé et daté 'N. Xenos / 1941' en bas à droite
huile sur toile
70 x 100 cm. (27 9/16 x 39 3/8in.)
signed and dated 'N. Xenos / 1941' lower right
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Kulcsar gallery Vienna.
Private collection, Athens.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Vue de l'Acropole, Athènes
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Kulcsar gallery Vienna.
Private collection, Athens.
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping