Ecole vénitienne, XVIIe siècle Ester et Assuérus
Ecole vénitienne, XVIIe siècle
Ester et Assuérus
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
72.4 x 106.4cm (28 1/2 x 41 7/8in).
Footnotes:
A version of the present composition was offered at Christie's, Rome, 17 December 2003, lot 390, as by the circle of Pietro Ricchi, il Lucchese.
Ester et Assuérus
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping