FÜNF BRONZE-IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND SEINE FEURIGE HIMMELFAHRT, CHRISTUS, DAS GÜTIGE SCHWEIGEN
FIVE BRASS ICONS DEPICTING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN, CHRIST, THE BLESSED SILENCE AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially multi-coloured enamelled. Enamel partially chipped, one icon damaged. 3.5-14.9 cm high._x0013_FÜNF BRONZE-IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND SEINE FEURIGE HIMMELFAHRT, CHRISTUS, DAS GÜTIGE SCHWEIGEN UND DIE ALTTESTAMENTARISCHE DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 3,5-14,9 cm. Email part. best., eine Ikone besch.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping