Fünf Bronze-ikonen: Prophet Elias Und Seine Feurige Himmelfahrt, Christus, Das Gütige Schweigen - Apr 18, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

FÜNF BRONZE-IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND SEINE FEURIGE HIMMELFAHRT, CHRISTUS, DAS GÜTIGE SCHWEIGEN

item-174288483=1
FIVE BRASS ICONS DEPICTING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN, CHRIST, THE BLESSED SILENCE AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially multi-coloured enamelled. Enamel partially chipped, one icon damaged. 3.5-14.9 cm high._x0013_FÜNF BRONZE-IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND SEINE FEURIGE HIMMELFAHRT, CHRISTUS, DAS GÜTIGE SCHWEIGEN UND DIE ALTTESTAMENTARISCHE DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 3,5-14,9 cm. Email part. best., eine Ikone besch.
  • 33%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers