Pons, Louis (1927-2021) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

PONS, Louis (1927-2021)

item-174262560=1
item-174262560=2
item-174262560=3
item-174262560=4
item-174262560=5
PONS, Louis (1927-2021)
PONS, Louis (1927-2021)
Description In French:

PONS, Louis (1927-2021)
"Truc de concierge"
Assemblage (bois, os et osier dans emboîtage en bois peint)
Signé, titrée et daté au dos:
Louis Pons 1969

Provenance:
Succession de Monsieur A., Montréal

62,5x27x11cm - 24,5x10,75x4,25"

English Description:

PONS, Louis (1927-2021)
"Truc de concierge"
Assembly (wood, bone and wicker in painted wooden casing)
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse:
Louis Pons 1969

Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montréal

  • 25%

PONS, Louis (1927-2021)

Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Starting Price CA$200

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,853 Followers