Diplome de la medaille des blesses. Diploma for the wounded.
More Items in Military Medals, Badges & Patches
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
Diplome de la medaille des blesses. Modele pour l insigne des blesses noir, decerne le 27 mars 1945 pour le soldat Karl Quast du Grenadier Ersatz und Ausbildung Bataillon 272, stationne a Vejle au Danemark, unite chargee de la surveillance de la voie ferree. Document sur papier en pelure d oignon. Quelques manques et dechirures. On y joint un insigne des blesses noir, attache presente. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Diploma for the wounded man s medal. Model for the black Wounded Badge, awarded on March 27, 1945 for Private Karl Quast of Grenadier Ersatz und Ausbildung Bataillon 272, stationed at Vejle, Denmark, a unit responsible for railroad surveillance. Document on onion skin paper. Some scratches and tears. Attached is a black casualty badge, attachment present. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Estimate €50 - €5,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon , beSee Policy for Shipping