Sold2023Russian Imperial Medal Commemorative of The Belgium Military Force WWI 1914Title : Russian Imperial Medal Commemorative of The Belgium Military Force WWI 1914 Description (FR) : Medaille Russe Imperial, Commemorative des forces armee Belge de la premiere guerre mondial 1914See Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982 Enamelled plate Signed and numbered in felt-tip on the reverseEdition of 100 copies Edition Galerie Durand-Dessert, Paris 8 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2022JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux.JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux. Frontispiece and 36 etchings hors texte by Jouas. Large 8vo, contemporary full green morocco gilt extra with color morocco onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolphe Theodore Jules Martial PotmontAdolphe Theodore Jules Martial Potmont. Sige de la Socit des Aquafortistes. 1864 Acquaforte. mm 290x390. Foglio: mm 340x430. Esemplare avant-lettre prima della tiratura Cadart & Lucquet recante ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒESTAMPE SUMI-EƒESTAMPE SUMI-E d’après Hokusai, pour l’estampe « le spectre d’Oiwa-san », de la série des Cent fantômes. On y joint une estampe Hosoban, signée EiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279)Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279) five volumesPeintures De La Dynastie Des Songs, Musee du Palais Pekin. ca. 1960. volumes 1-5. Bound in custom decorative silk; laid in folding blue covers; papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aerostatic. SAINT-FOND. Description des expériences deSAINT-FOND, M. Faujas de. Description des expériences de la machine aérostatique de MM. de Montgolfier - Premiere suite de la description des expériences aérostatiques. Parigi: CucSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the People Dispersion after the Flood. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Carte dela Dispersion des Peuples apres le Deluge“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by FellSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Las Casas on Spanish cruelties in AmericaHeading: Author: Casas, Bartolomé de las Title: La Decouverte des Indes occidentales par les Espagnols. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Andre' Pralard Date Published: 1697 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Publications, Ancient Art, France8 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Frankreich LUTECE / PARIS DE CESAR A CLOVIS IMAGES DE LA GORGONE / Cabinet des Médailles The Louvre / Greek.Etruscan and Roman Antiquities INVENTAIRE DES COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Silk Flag of DES CHASSEURS DE LA GARDE.French silk flag. Red, white, and blue with gold bullion lace. Roughly 41" x 51". Gold lace fringe. Writing on the flag translates to: "Emperor of the France First Regiment Chasseurs Guard." Color isSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Jun 06Flints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
22 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$100(2 bids)
100 Lots AwayJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.$130(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luque$100
5 hrs LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
22 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE$50
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
Jun 09Worthington Galleries2v. Set DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE, 1810$10
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter 2018. Lot de 2 hauts larges sans manches. Directeur ...€200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftJasper52Carthagene des Indes'. Cartagena de Indias city plan, Colombia. BELLIN 1756 map$130
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000