Gebrüder Bruder Fairground Barrel Organ, c. 1925
Gebrüder Bruder, Waldkirch, Black Forest. Model 61, with hand-turned movement, 47 clavis, 4 registers: magic flutes, trumpets, gedackt and open pipes, 9 tunes, title list by Franz Göckel, 47 x 29 ½ x 71 in., weight approx. 200 kg. Organ restored by Franz Göckel, excellent playing condition.
Jahrmarkt-Drehorgel Gebrüder Bruder, um 1925
Hersteller: Gebrüder Bruder, Waldkirch, Schwarzwald. Walzendrehorgel Modell 61, 47 Clavis, 4 Register Pfeifen: Zauberflöten, Trompeten, gedeckte und offene Pfeifen, 9 Melodien, Titelliste von Franz Göckel, Handkurbelantrieb, Maße 110 x 87 x 163 cm, Gewicht ca. 200 kg. Die Orgel wurde von Franz Göckel/Büttelborn restauriert und befindet sich in exzellent spielendem Zustand.
Start Price: EUR 4800
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
Start Price: EUR 4800
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
(2-3/2)
- 23.8%
Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping