Bacigalupo Violinopan Barrel Organ, c. 1895
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Model no. 20, signed: "Cocchi, Bacigalupo & Graffigna; Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 78". 32 keys, 8 tunes, 19 visible pan flutes, 1 register violin pipes, bass pipes, 2 stops, inlaid wooden case, 2 brass medals, good condition.
Violinopan-Drehorgel von Bacigalupo, um 1895
Modell Nr. 20, bezeichnet: "Cocchi, Bacigalupo & Graffigna; Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 78". 32 Tonstufen, 8 Melodien, 19 sichtbare Rohrflöten, 1 Register Geigenpfeifen, großer Baß, 2 Register, Holzgehäuse mit Frontintarsien und 2 Medaillen, guter Zustand.
Start Price: € 5500
Watch & Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
<embed src="http://www.youtube.co
Start Price: € 5500
Watch & Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
(2+/2–3)
- 22.3%
Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping