Bacigalupo Violinopan Barrel Organ, C. 1895 - Nov 07, 2015 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Bacigalupo Violinopan Barrel Organ, c. 1895

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-41711249=1
item-41711249=2
Model no. 20, signed: "Cocchi, Bacigalupo & Graffigna; Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 78". 32 keys, 8 tunes, 19 visible pan flutes, 1 register violin pipes, bass pipes, 2 stops, inlaid wooden case, 2 brass medals, good condition.

Violinopan-Drehorgel von Bacigalupo, um 1895
Modell Nr. 20, bezeichnet: "Cocchi, Bacigalupo & Graffigna; Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 78". 32 Tonstufen, 8 Melodien, 19 sichtbare Rohrflöten, 1 Register Geigenpfeifen, großer Baß, 2 Register, Holzgehäuse mit Frontintarsien und 2 Medaillen, guter Zustand.

Start Price: € 5500

Watch & Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker

<embed src="http://www.youtube.co
(2+/2–3)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €5,200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,553 Followers