Fritz Wrede Violino-pan Street Barrel Organ, C. 1920 - Nov 09, 2018 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Fritz Wrede Violino-Pan Street Barrel Organ, c. 1920

item-65874963=1
item-65874963=2
item-65874963=3
Hanover, Germany. For left-handers, 26 notes, 1 stop, visible pan flutes, bottom pipes, 8 tunes, original tune-sheet, wood case with inlay on the front, excellent unrestored original playing condition.

Violino-Pan Walzendrehorgel von Fritz Wrede, um 1920
Hannover. Für Linkshänder, 26 Tonstufen, 1 Register, sichtbare Panflöten, Bodenpfeifen, Original-Melodien blatt, 8 Musiktitel, Holzgehäuse mit Frontintarsien, unrestaurierter Originalzustand, exzellent spielender Zustand.

Start Price: EUR 3400

Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker

(2-3/2+)
  • 26.8%

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €3,400
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,578 Followers