Fritz Wrede Violino-Pan Street Barrel Organ, c. 1920
Hanover, Germany. For left-handers, 26 notes, 1 stop, visible pan flutes, bottom pipes, 8 tunes, original tune-sheet, wood case with inlay on the front, excellent unrestored original playing condition.
Violino-Pan Walzendrehorgel von Fritz Wrede, um 1920
Hannover. Für Linkshänder, 26 Tonstufen, 1 Register, sichtbare Panflöten, Bodenpfeifen, Original-Melodien blatt, 8 Musiktitel, Holzgehäuse mit Frontintarsien, unrestaurierter Originalzustand, exzellent spielender Zustand.
Start Price: EUR 3400
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
Start Price: EUR 3400
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
(2-3/2+)
- 26.8%
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping