Early Street Barrel Organ, C. 1890 - May 26, 2018 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Early Street Barrel Organ, c. 1890

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-61839669=1
item-61839669=2
item-61839669=3
item-61839669=4
Probably by Wilhelm Bruder Söhne, 9 tunes, 29 keys, pinned wood cylinder, rosewood-veneered wood case, inlaid banding and stringing, front with flower and leaf motifs, excellent playing condition.

Frühe Walzendrehorgel, um 1890
Eventuell Wilhelm Bruder Söhne, 9 Melodien, 29 Tonstufen, bestiftete Holzwalze, Holzgehäuse mit Rosenholz-Furnier, umlaufende Bandintarsien, Front mit Blumenmotiven, exzellent spielender Zustand.

Start Price: EUR 3700

Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker

(2-3/1-2)
  • 26.8%

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €3,700
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,578 Followers