GroĂŸe Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Large long-necked vase. Emile
View More Items in VasesRelated Vases
More Items in Vases
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Circa 37 cm x bis 9 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. GrĂ¼n-violett-braun hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Hortensien-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "GallĂ©". Leichte Kratzer. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Siehe Fotos.- Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus -
Approx. 37 cm x up to 9 cm in diameter. Nancy, France. Art Nouveau. Green-violet-brown backed clear glass, etched. Coloured relief enamel. Hydrangea decoration. Inscribed "Gallé" on the wall. Slight scratches. Signs of use due to age. See photos.- No shipping by the auction house -
- 29%
Estimate €200 - €2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hessen, Hessen, deOffers In-House Shipping