Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Long-necked vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846
View More Items in VasesRelated Vases
More Items in Vases
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Circa 33,5 cm x bis 12 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Violett-weiß hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Florales Blätterranken-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "Gallé". Leichte Kratzer. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich -
Approx. 33,5 cm x up to 12 cm in diameter. Nancy, France. Art Nouveau. Violet-white backed clear glass, etched. Coloured relief enamel. Floral foliage decoration. Inscribed "Gallé" on the wall. Slight scratches. Signs of use due to age. See photos. - No shipping by the auction house possible -
- 29%
Estimate €150 - €800
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hessen, Hessen, deOffers In-House Shipping