VASE CHINOIS EN PORCELAINE AVEC MARQUE QIANLONG / CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE WITH QIANLONG MARK
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Vase balustre en porcelaine et émail rose, à décor de dragons parmi des lotus et pendeloques formées de chauve-souris, le pied et le col rehaussés de frises de ruyi et feuilles de bananier. La base émaillée turquoise porte une marque apocryphe Qianlong. Travail moderne.
Dimensions : 15 x 8 x 8"
English Description:
CHINA
Baluster vase in porcelain and pink enamel, decorated with dragons among lotuses and pendants formed of bats, the foot and neck enhanced with friezes of ruyi and banana leaves. The turquoise enameled base bears an apocryphal Qianlong mark. Modern work.
Dimensions: 15 x 8 x 8"
CHINE
Dimensions : 15 x 8 x 8"
English Description:
CHINA
Dimensions: 15 x 8 x 8"
- 25%
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping