Hervé, Jules René (1887-1981) - Nov 28, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-165916665=1
item-165916665=2
item-165916665=3
item-165916665=4
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Description française:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Sans titre - Notre-Dame-de-Paris en hiver
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé

Provenance:
Collection de Mme D.P., Montréal

22x26cm - 8,5x10,5"

English Description:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Unttiled - Notre-Dame-de-Paris in the winter
Oil on canvas
Signed on teh lower left: Jules R. Hervé

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. D.P., Montréal

22x26cm - 8,5x10,5"
  • 25%

HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,849 Followers