HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Sans titre - Notre-Dame-de-Paris en hiver
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé
Provenance:
Collection de Mme D.P., Montréal
22x26cm - 8,5x10,5"
English Description:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Unttiled - Notre-Dame-de-Paris in the winter
Oil on canvas
Signed on teh lower left: Jules R. Hervé
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. D.P., Montréal
22x26cm - 8,5x10,5"
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
22x26cm - 8,5x10,5"
English Description:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
22x26cm - 8,5x10,5"
- 25%
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping