HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in French Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Au parc, Paris
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé
Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-Royal
22x27cm - 8,5x10,5"
English Description
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
In a park, Paris
Oil on board
Signed on the lower left: Jules R. Hervé
Signed on the reverse: Jules R. Hervé
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S.G., Ville-Mont-Royal
22x27cm - 8,5x10,5"
Au parc, Paris
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
22x27cm - 8,5x10,5"
English Description
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
In a park, Paris
Oil on board
Provenance:
22x27cm - 8,5x10,5"
- 25%
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping