Hervé, Jules René (1887-1981) - Feb 13, 2021 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)

Related Paintings

More Items in French Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-97571579=1
item-97571579=2
item-97571579=3
item-97571579=4
item-97571579=5
item-97571579=6
item-97571579=7
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Au parc, Paris
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé
Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé

Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-Royal

22x27cm - 8,5x10,5"

English Description

HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
In a park, Paris
Oil on board
Signed on the lower left: Jules R. Hervé
Signed on the reverse: Jules R. Hervé

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S.G., Ville-Mont-Royal

22x27cm - 8,5x10,5"
  • 25%

HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$500
17 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,850 Followers