ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Description française:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
"Mimi Pinson" (1927)
Eau-forte
Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart
Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche
En haut à droite:
Copyright 1927 by Les Graveurs Modernes, 194 rue de Rivoli, Paris
Provenance:
Succession, Ville Mont-Royal
33.5x51.5cm - 13,25x20,25"
English Description:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
"Mimi Pinson" (1927)
Etching
Signed on the lower right: Louis Icart
Titled an dry stamp from the Moulin de la Galette on the lower left
On the upper right:
Provenance:
Estate, Town of Mount-Royal
33.5x51.5cm - 13,25x20,25"
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
"Mimi Pinson" (1927)
Eau-forte
En haut à droite:
Provenance:
Succession, Ville Mont-Royal
33.5x51.5cm - 13,25x20,25"
English Description:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
"Mimi Pinson" (1927)
Etching
On the upper right:
Provenance:
Estate, Town of Mount-Royal
33.5x51.5cm - 13,25x20,25"
- 25%
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping