ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Description française:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
"Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933)
Eau-forte
Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart
Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche
En haut à droite:
Copyright 1933 by Louis Icart Sty. N.Y.
Provenance:
Succession, Ville Mont-Royal
53x41cm - 21,75x16,5"
English Description:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Etching
Signed on the lower right: Louis Icart
Titled an dry stamp from the Moulin de la Galette on the lower left
On the upper right:
Provenance:
Estate, Town of Mount-Royal
53x41cm - 21,75x16,5"
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Eau-forte
En haut à droite:
Provenance:
Succession, Ville Mont-Royal
53x41cm - 21,75x16,5"
English Description:
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Etching
On the upper right:
Provenance:
Estate, Town of Mount-Royal
53x41cm - 21,75x16,5"
- 25%
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping