Icart, Louis - Élégante au chapeau - 1937
Louis Icart Sale History
View Price Results for Louis IcartRecommended Items
Icart, Louis (1888-1951)
Élégante au chapeau (1937)
Description (FR):
Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à droite.
Description (EN):
Aquatint etching, hand-signed lower right Louis Icart, stamped lower left, copyright dated upper right.
Dimension (PO):
46 x 64 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
18" x 25"
Élégante au chapeau (1937)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
46 x 64 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
18" x 25"
- 20%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping